missing ad2mpgvout.dll

Please use this part to report bugs & errors, ask questions & "How to..."
Post Reply
User avatar
Mads Juul
Posts: 3993
Joined: 02 May 2007, 19:18
Location: Viborg,Denmark
Contact:

missing ad2mpgvout.dll

Post by Mads Juul » 07 Jun 2007, 14:40

when I want to export an avi i first get a
alert message that ad2mpgvout.dll is missing and then
the avi is exported as expected, how can i avoid this message?
-mads

Patrice
Posts: 895
Joined: 14 Feb 2006, 15:56
Location: Athis-Mons
Contact:

Post by Patrice » 07 Jun 2007, 15:39

It is not a problem with TVP Animation Pro (you should have the same message with other app which use avi codecs). Try to uninstall experimental codecs and to install only stable avi codec. The software only call functions the codecs share with it.

http://www.seriousmagic.com/msgboard/vi ... pid=225289
Ex TVPaint Team

User avatar
Mads Juul
Posts: 3993
Joined: 02 May 2007, 19:18
Location: Viborg,Denmark
Contact:

Post by Mads Juul » 07 Jun 2007, 20:33

ok

I have Adobe Premiere Installed on the same computer, it had the missing dll
so I copied them from the premiere folder to the windows/system32 folder
and now the message is gone

-mads

User avatar
Roselle2
Posts: 337
Joined: 22 Nov 2007, 14:50
Location: Deutschland/Barsbüttel
Contact:

ad2mpgvout.dll fehlet??? Help ( NUR FÜR XPSpk2)

Post by Roselle2 » 12 Jan 2008, 18:59

Hallo dear madsjuul wrote:... it had the missing dll."

Yes! The DLL (deutsch) wird nach der Installation von PremierePro2 in anderen Programmen auch nicht gefunden!

Anderen= TV Paint-Mirage , Div X, Quiktime, Mediaplayer ,Camptasia Studio3.

Und alle beschriebenen Fehlermeldungs-Porgramme aus dem Internet.!
Das man das Programm neu installieren soll ?
( Install it new könnte helfen) welches? sagt man nicnt!
Lösung: =Man nehme/ (Take) The ad2mpgvout .dll Plus(+)
die selben DLLs namens mit ENDUNG .001, .oo2. ,003 , .004!
Dann die ad2pcmout.dll !
Diese packe alle in den Ordner System 32, von XPSPK2 Windosordner.!

English: copy the .dlls from the Premiere Pr 2 Folder to the Windows/system32 Folder. ( You must Administrator sein!)

And now the message is gone, ) Deutschn:
Dann hört diese Meldung auf. ABER Nur bis Adobe Premiere Pro nach einer neuen Aktivierung verlangt, obwohl es nicht neu installiert weurde. :evil: DANACH! werden diese .dlls wieder vermisst. :roll: Obwohl sie im System 32 Ordner liegen.
Diese muß man dann löschen und alles neu Machen wie beschrieben. Warscheinlich wird das hier für Euch von einem Fachmann übersetzt und ich hoffe, dass ich damit auch mal helfen konnte.
Adobe lehnt hier jeden Suport AB!12.01.08 :!: Your Dear Roselle2
R)
Sorry i can not Translate this Text. it is problem.
Last edited by Roselle2 on 14 Jan 2008, 11:42, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Roselle2
Posts: 337
Joined: 22 Nov 2007, 14:50
Location: Deutschland/Barsbüttel
Contact:

Post by Roselle2 » 12 Jan 2008, 19:09

Patrice wrote:It is not a problem with TVP Animation Pro (you should have the same message with other app which use avi codecs). Try to uninstall experimental codecs and to install only stable avi codec. The software only call functions the codecs share with it.

http://www.seriousmagic.com/msgboard/vi ... pid=225289
Hallo Patrice: Ich lese gerade auch Deinen Tip. Dieser ist leider falsch
Englisch Its not ready Right?) Richtig!
Denn er brinbgt ein totales Runtime Error mit C++und danach kann man weder Premiere noch TV PAint noch Mirage starten.
( Not starts from all Programms!) Alles ist Dicht. Bei mir klappt das allein nicht , Ich habe unten erleutert wie es geht. Viel Süpaß Und frohes schaffen mit dem super TV Paint Programm Roselle2

Patrice
Posts: 895
Joined: 14 Feb 2006, 15:56
Location: Athis-Mons
Contact:

Post by Patrice » 13 Jan 2008, 10:19

Here is the solution at this problem: click here
Ex TVPaint Team

User avatar
Roselle2
Posts: 337
Joined: 22 Nov 2007, 14:50
Location: Deutschland/Barsbüttel
Contact:

solution Wrong

Post by Roselle2 » 14 Jan 2008, 11:40

Patrice wrote:Here is the solution at this problem: click here
Sorry , but the Adobe resolution is WRONG :!:
Ich kann es leider nicht gut ins Englishe übersetzen.
Deshalb in Deutsch, in der Hoffnung das es jemand übersetzen kann.
Die Hilfe von Adobe ist FALSCH!

Zu der "ad2mpgvout.dll" gehören noch -mehr- dateien :!: Hier z.B. namentlich gleiche mit der Endung =.001 -bis- .004 :!: Dann auch die ad2pcmout.dll. :!:
Alle müßen in den "System32" Ordner kopiert werden! :!:
Tust Du diese ad2mpgvout.dll allein in den SYSTEM32" ORDENER ,
gibt es einen "Runntime ERROR mit C++", danach kann kein Programm gestartet werden.
Bitte kann das jemand von der Betreuung übersetzen:?: Hilfe(Help from Englisch Translate)
Vielen dank, das ist wichtig :!: Herzlichst eure Roselle2

User avatar
ematecki
Site Admin
Posts: 2000
Joined: 15 Feb 2006, 14:32

Post by ematecki » 15 Jan 2008, 15:13

After some web searching, we just found out that adobe delivers codec which don't respect the API :
http://www.wrigleyvideo.com/forum/index ... opic=18629

and even worse, they are trying to contact themselves to get the problem fixed !!! :
at the bottom of http://seriousmagic.com/help/faqs/faqs.cfm?p=14&c=7


The solution is (should be):
copy that dll (ad2mpgvout.dll, and maybe all other dlls cited by roselle2) in the same directory than the program trying to access it (the directory where tvpaintanimation[pro].exe is), and also all other programs having problems thanks to adobe.


In deutsch:
Sie mussen die DLL (ad2mpgvout.dll, und vielleicht auch alle andere dlls die Roselle2 gennant hat) in den selben ordner als das program das, dank adobe, nicht mehr funktionniert, copieren (dass ist der ordner der tvpaintanimation[pro].exe enthelt) und auch dasselbe fuer alle programme die nicht mehr funktionnieren.

EM.
You can choose your friends,
but you can't choose your family.

User avatar
Roselle2
Posts: 337
Joined: 22 Nov 2007, 14:50
Location: Deutschland/Barsbüttel
Contact:

Ad2mpgvout .dll little correctly roselle2

Post by Roselle2 » 16 Jan 2008, 18:22

ematecki wrote:After some web searching, we just found out that adobe delivers codec which don't respect the API :
http://www.wrigleyvideo.com/forum/index ... opic=18629

and even worse, they are trying to contact themselves to get the problem fixed !!! :
at the bottom of http://seriousmagic.com/help/faqs/faqs.cfm?p=14&c=7


The solution is (should be):
copy that dll (ad2mpgvout.dll, and maybe all other dlls cited by roselle2) in the
STOP now!: correct i say heare:
directory C:/Windows/sytem32 OK!
and all other ad2mpgvout.001-.004 Dateien.
The programs having problems , thanks to adobe ,
are verry Happy now yust she can Work now.

roselle2 say ad2pcmaout.dll do not copy in the system 32.
Sorry its a mistake from my.
The ....004 ist The Belzebub. Teufel. Badman. :evil:
Your Roselle2
In deutsch:
Sie mussen die DLL (ad2mpgvout.dll, und auch die dazugehörigen mit der Endung .001 bis .004
die Roselle2 gennant hat) in den STOP:
System32Ordner copieren!
Nicht nur das Program das, dank adobe, nicht mehr funktionniert!
So funktionieren mit Sicherheit dann auch alle anderen Programme.
ich habe es 20 mal probiert und es klappte immer wieder.
Diese Lösung ist für alle Windows XP benutzer und die die das Adobe Premiere Pro2 Programm nutzen. Es ist ein Adobe Fehler
EM.
Gruß sagt roselle 2 und viel Spaß am Arbeiten mit TV PaintPro.

Post Reply